View My Shopping Cart


Click to enlarge

SC1U17-01 1U Rackmount Terminal Drawer with 17" Samsung TFT LCD Monitor Optional 16 port SSH Secure Console Switch







Part #   SC1U17-01 / SC1U17-01-16


Also known as: rackmount console terminal, RS232 terminal, telnet terminal emulation, TELNET integrated rackmount console terminal and SSH serial console switch, terminal LCD monitor keyboard drawer with built-in secure console switch, rack mount console drawer, rackmount terminal lcd drawer

1U Rackmount Terminal Drawer with 17" Samsung TFT LCD and SSH Secure Console Switch
Securely control up to 16 RS232 Serial devices from only 1 U of rack space

Front View of SC1U17-01

*click on photo for enlarged view

      LCD Drawer & SSH Secure Console Switch Benefits
  • Designed for SUN, and all other leading brands of headless servers
  • Install and configure RS-232 devices across the network
  • Single or "One Man" Installation slides for easy, quick installation
  • 104 key notepad keyboard with full numerical pad
  • Mix PS/2, USB & SUN with Multi- Platform switch capability
  • Secure Remote IP access using SSH or telnet clients

     Drawer Features & Options

  • 1U rackmount drawer with a 17" SAMSUNG Grade A LCD
  • Multiple keyboard language selections with either touchpad or trackball
  • Slide rails with fixed positions to prevent drawer movement when typing
  • Optional mounting hardware for two post Telco style racks
  • Designed for SUN, IBM, HP , DELL , CISCO, SOLARIS, Windows, Linux
Technical Specification
Locale Console
LCD Display Samsung Grade A 17" Industrial
  Active Matrix TFT LCD , 800 x 600
Brightness 300cd/ m2
Input device 104-key keyboard with Numeric pad
Terminal Emulations
Emulation WY-60, WY-120, WY-50+, WY-325, ADDS A2,
PCG Alpha-60, TV1910, TV1925, PC TERM,
VT52, VT100, VT220, Console ANSI
Serial Port
Number of ports 1 or 16
Connectivity RS-232, Rx, Tx, RTS, DTR, DSR
Flow Control None, RTS / CTS, Xon / Xoff
Remote Access (only for 16 port model )
Security SSH v2, IP filtering, HTTPS /SSL,
password access
Protocol TCP, UDP, IP, ARP, ICMP, HTTP/HTTPS,
Telnet, DHCP/BOOTP, PPP, SMTP, DNS, NTP, Dynamic DNS
Compatibility
  SUN Solaris, IBM RS/6000 AIX, SCO Unix,
Xenix, PC-based headless server, router,
terminal server, firewall & switch
Ethernet Port
  lOBasetT, RM5
10/1 OOBaseT, RJ45 (only for 16 port model
Power
Input 100 or 240VAC, 50 to 60 I EC type cord
Option DC 12V /24V / 48V DC Input
Consumption Max. 40 Watt
Input 100 or 240VAC, 50 to 60 I EC type cord
Regulatory Approval
   FCC , CE
Environmental
Operating 0 to 50 degree Celsius
Storage -5 to 65  degree Celsius
Relative humidity 5~90%, non-condensing
Shock 10G peak acceleration (11ms, half-sine wave)
Vibration 5~500Hz 1G (11 min / cycle)
   SC1U17-01


*click on photo for enlarged view

    Dimension     Construction
    Keyboard


*click on above pictures for enlarged view

    
    
    Supporting Software

    Free Ground Shipping *Click for details

  More Photos   ( click on pictures for enlarged view )

                 
        


 Optional Peripheral & Accessory :
- S-Vdieo + Composite Video (BNC or RCA) / DVI-D - DC Power Input ( 12V / 24V / 48V )
- KVM Cables / Cascade Cables / Dongles - PS2 to SUN /iMac USB adapter
- KVM Extender - IP KVM Extender
 Customer who ordered this product may also order these :
- KVM Switch - Rack Cooling Fan
- Server Rack Cabinet - Power Strips
- 4 Post Rack - Rack Drawer
- Wall Rack Mount - Rack Shelves
- PDU ( Power Distribution Unit )

 

ORDERING INFORMATION :

Part # Description
SC1U17-01-01
Price : Call for details
1U 17" Samsung LCD Rackmount console Terminal LCD Drawer
SC1U17-01-16
Price : Call for details
1U 17" Samsung LCD Rackmount Terminal LCD Drawer with 16 port SSH secure console switch
Optional DC power
-DC12
Price : Call for details
Add 12V DC Power
-DC24
Price : Call for details
Add 24V DC Power
-DC48
Price : Call for details
Add 48V DC Power



SC1U17-01







     For more information, please visit our company web site at
    http://www.rackmountmart.com/




Prices and availability subject to change without notice. Product images may be generic and may not reflect actual item purchased. Synergy Global Technology Inc is not responsible for any typographical errors. Specifications subject to change without notice.  Legal.



 Copyright 2002-2018 SYNERGY GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY INC. All rights reserved.