Click to enlarge

LCD1U17-11 1U Rackmount 17"   LCD Monitor Drawer  with Unix Style Keyboard w/  Combo PS2 / USB interface Optional S-Video + Composite / BNC  DVI Input





Part #  LCD1U17-11


                                        NOVA 1U Rack mounting 17" TFT LCD Monitor Keyboard Drawer
                              with full "Unix Style" Keyboard with Numerical Pad and LCD Support Arm

Also known as: rackmount lcd monitor drawer, rack mount LCD monitor drawer, rackmount tft monitor drawer, fixed rackmount lcd monitor drawer , tft rackmount lcd monitor drawer, flat panel monitor drawer, rack mount monitor drawer, active matrix monitor drawer.
   1U LCD Drawer LCD1U17-11

    Drawer Features & Display Benefits
  • 1U 17" LCD console drawer
  • US compact keyboard layout with either trackball or touchpad
  • Combo interface either PS/2 or USB for single console drawer
  • Slide rails with fixed positions to prevent drawer movement when typing
  • Enhanced aesthetics with molded front panel and two point lock
    Options
  • S-Video + Composite ( BNC ) or Audio input
  • HDMI or DVI-D ( either one )
  • 17" Touchscreen: Capacitive, Resistive
  • 48V, 24V or 12VDC power
                          LCD Screen

LCD Type

Grade A TFT LCD Panel

Display Size

17 inch diagonal

Resolutions

1280 x 1024

Contrast ratio

1000 : 1

Brightness

250 cd/ m2

Active area(mm)

338 x 270

Panel color

16.7 M

Viewing angle

160° x 160°

Signal Input

VGA

LCD MTBF

50,000 hrs

                          Keyboard & Pointing Device
Model d / t

Compact KB w/ 17-key numeric keypad and 3-button Trackball / Touchpad

                          Power Supply
Input Auto-sensing 100 to 240VAC, 50 / 60Hz
Consumption Max. 48 Watt, Standby 5 Watt
                     Environmental

Storage temp.

-5ºC to 60ºC

Operating temp.

0ºC to 50ºC

Relative Humidity

5 ~90%, non condensing

Shock

10G peak acceleration (11ms duration)

Vibration

5~500Hz 1G RMS random vibration

Package Content
( Single console )
LCD1U17-11 unit x 1 , LCD-A3001 6ft Combo KVM cable x 1, Power cord x 1 , M6 screw, cage nut & cup washer x 8
                          Mechanical
Dimension: 441.6 x 700 x 44 mm / 17.4 x 27.6 x 1.73 inch
Product Weight 12 kgs / 26 lbs
Casing Color Black
                              Regulatory Approval
  FCC, CE, RoHS Compliant
    Dimension

*click on above pictures for enlarged view
 
    Construction  

*click on above pictures for enlarged view

 Download Product Sheet
 Download User Manual

Touchscreen Drive Download
Mac Linux Dos
Win 2k-Xp Win 98-Me Win CE
Win 7    

        Free Ground Shipping *Click for details          

More Photos, click on the following for enlarged view: 
                 
     

Optional Peripheral & Accessory
- S-Video + Composite Video (BNC or RCA) / DVI-D - HDMI
- Touch screen - DC Power Input ( 12V / 24V / 48V )
 Customer who ordered this product may also order these :
- KVM Switch - Rack Shelves
- Rack Mount Keyboard - Rack Drawer
- Server Rack Cabinet - Power Strips
- 4 Post Rack - Rack Cooling Fan
- Wall Rack Mount  

Back to top 

ORDERING INFORMATION FOR  LCD1U17-11  -  1U 17" LCD RACK CONSOLE
                                                                                            
  

 KVM Support  Keyboard Type Part # Description
 NO KVM
Single Port with Combo PS/2 and USB Interface Compact KB w/ Trackball  LCD1U17-11-d 1U 17" Panel w/ Compact KB & trackball & 1 x 6-ft 4-in-1 Combo KVM cable
Compact KB w/ Touchpad LCD1U17-11-t 1U 17" Panel w/ Compact KB & touchpad & 1 x 6-ft 4-in-1 Combo KVM cable
Compact KB w/ Trackball  LCD1U17-11-du 1U 17" Panel w/ Compact KB & trackball & 1 x 6-ft 4-in-1 Combo KVM cable
Compact KB w/ Touchpad LCD1U17-11-tu 1U 17" Panel w/ Compact KB & touchpad & 1 x 6-ft 4-in-1 Combo KVM cable
Optional Video/Audio Inputs
-DVI Add DVI-D Input
-BNC Add Composite Video (BNC) + S-video
-AV Add BNC Composite Video with RCA adapter + S-video
-HDMI Add HDMI Input with built in Speaker
-SPK Add Audio
Optional Touch Screen
-TRB Add Resistive Touch screen & USB controller
-TRS Add Resistive Touch screen & serial controller
-TCB Add Capacitive Touch screen & USB controller
-TCS Add Capacitive Touch screen & serial controller
Optional DC power
-DC12 Add 12V DC power input
-DC24 Add 24V DC power input
-DC48 Add 48V DC power input
-DC125 Add 125V DC power input





LCD1U17-11









     For more information, please visit our company web site at
    http://www.rackmountmart.com/




Prices and availability subject to change without notice. Product images may be generic and may not reflect actual item purchased. Synergy Global Technology Inc is not responsible for any typographical errors. Specifications subject to change without notice.  Legal.



 Copyright 2002-2018 SYNERGY GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY INC. All rights reserved.